Famous Thin Crust Pizza
-
Small 12”
Plain Thin Crust, $1.50 per topping$8.75
-
Small 12” Sicilian
Plain, $1.75 per topping$11.50
-
Large 16``
Plain Thin Crust, $2.25 per topping$13.95
-
Large 16” Sicilian
Plain, $2.75 per topping$17.95
-
Small Calzone or Stromboli
Plain, 1 topping $1.75, each add'l $1.25$8.75
-
Large Calzone or Stromboli
Plain, 1 topping $2.25, each add'l $1.25$13.95
Toppings
Sausage, Tomato Slices, Spinach, Basil, Mushroom, Sun Dried Tomatoes, Fresh Garlic, Pepperoni, Black Olives,
Ricotta Cheese, Bell Peppers, Meatball, Anchovies, Extra Cheese, Chicken, Ham, Pineapple
Specialty Pizza
-
Famous “Thinny Thin”
Paper thin, well done no crust with a crown of crispy cheese to the endSmall $8.75 - Large: $13.95
-
Margherita
Fresh Plum Tomatoes, Homemade Mozzarella, Fresh Basil and Extra Virgin Olive OilSmall $9.50 - Large $14.95
-
Michael’s
Broccoli Rabe, Sausage, Parmigiana and Homemade MozzarellaSmall $11.50 - Large $17.95
-
Gina Marie
Tomato Sauce, Homemade Mozzarella, Parmigiana, Eggplant, Spinach and GarlicSmall $11.25 - Large $17.95
-
Mushroom
Fresh Tomato, Olive Oil, White Cap, Mozzarella, Basil, Capers & GarlicSmall $10.50- Large $16.95
-
Sicilian “Thinny Thin”
Special Thin-Crust Sicillian StyleSmall: $11.50 - Large: $16.95
-
Puttanesca
Tomato Sauce, Homemade Mozzarella, Parmigiana and Capers & Black OlivesSmall $10.25 - Large $16.95
-
Vegetable
Onions, Garlic, Spinach, Mushrooms, Peppers, Broccoli, Olives and TomatoesSmall $12.50 - Large $19.95
-
Meat Lover
Sausage, Meatball, Pepperoni & HamSmall $11.25 - Large $18.50
-
Grilled Chicken Caesar Salad
Small $12.95 - Large $20.50
-
Buffalo Chicken
Small $11.25 - Large $18.95
-
Children’s Personal
Make Your Own Pizza!$6.95
-
Spicy Zingada
Diced pepperoni, mushroom, sausage, meatball, hot cherry peppers topped with aged cheese well done and thinSmall $11.25 - Large $18.50
-
Everything
a little bit of everything...Small $14.50 - Large $22.50
-
Bianca
Mozzarella and Ricotta CheeseSmall $10.25 - Large $15.95
-
Hawaiian
Pineapple, Ham & Fresh MozzarellaSmall $11.95 - Large $17.50
-
Chicken Parmigiana
Special Thin-Crust Sicillian StyleSmall $11.95 - Large $18.95
-
Grandma Irm's
Special Thin-Crust Sicillian StyleSmall $11.50 - Large $17.95
Appetizers
-
Buffalo Wings
$8.25
-
Chicken Fingers
with French Fries (no lid)$8.25
-
Clams Casino
Stuffed with onions & peppers & topped w/ bacon$9.75
-
Clams
in White Wine Garlic Sauce $11.75
-
Clams Oreganata
stuffed w/ seasoned breadcrumbs$9.75
-
Cold Antipasto for 2
imported Provolone, fresh Mozzarella,Prosciutto,Olives,Artichokes,Roasted Peppers,Portabello Mushrooms, drizzled w/ extra virgin olive oil$16.25
-
Eggplant Rollatini
Fried Eggplant rolled w/ Ricotta & topped w/ Mozerella$9.75
-
French Fries
no lid$4.75
-
Fried Calamari
Lightly Batter Fried w/ hot or sweet sauce (no lid) $11.50
-
Ginger Calamari
no lid$13.25
-
Garlic Bread
$4.25
-
Garlic Bread
with cheese$5.50
-
Hotsy Totsy Shrimp
Hot Sauce w/ Garlic & Marinara$12.95
-
Long Hot Peppers
with Crumbled Sausage and Potatoes $12.25
-
Mozzarella & Roasted Peppers
Homemade Mozzarella & Peppers drizzled w/ extra virgin Olive Oil$8.50
-
Mozzarella Caprise
Homemade Mozzarella, tomatoes, & basil drizzled w/ extra virgin Olive Oil$9.50
-
Mozzarella Sticks
$7.25
-
Mussels Marinara or Fra Diavlo
$10.25
-
Rice Balls
$12.95
-
Sauteed Broccoli Rabe
$9.75
-
Sauteed Long Hot Peppers
$9.25
-
Scungilli Salad
$12.95
-
Stuffed Artichoke
$10.50
Soups
-
Chicken Pastina
Small $3.50 - Large $6.50
-
Pasta Fagioli
Small $3.50 - Large $6.50
-
Escarole and Beans
“Seasonal”Small $3.50 - Large $6.50
-
Spinach Stracciatella
“Seasonal”Small $3.50 - Large $6.50
Salads & Dinner Salads
All salads are mixed with their dressing unless specified
-
Breaded Chicken Cutlet
over Tossed Salad $9.25
-
Grilled Chicken
over Mixed Caesar Salad$9.25
-
Grilled Shrimp
over Tossed Salad$16.50
-
All White Tuna
over a Tossed Salad$9.50
-
Chef Salad
Ham, Turkey & Swiss$9.00
-
Steak Salad
House or Caesar$16.00
-
Arugula Salad
Bermuda Onion, Cherry Tomatoes, Asiago Cheese in a Lemon Vinaigrette$8.95
-
Mixed Caesar Salad
$6.75
-
Tossed Salad
$6.25
Choice of Dressings:
House, Balsamic Vinegarette, Russian, French, Honey Mustard, Blue Cheese & Ranch
Pasta
-
Baked Ziti
Small: $9.00 - Large: $13.50
-
Cavatelli and Broccoli
Small: $9.00 - Large: $13.50
-
Fettuccini or Tortellini Alfredo
with Onions and Prosciutto Small: $9.50/$10.25 - Large: $13.95/$14.50
-
Penne Putttanesca
Small: $9.00 - Large: $13.50
-
Linguine Marachiara
with Shrimp and Clams One Size: $16.50
-
Linguine with Clam Sauce
(Red or White)Small: $9.75 - Large: $15.50
-
Lobster Ravioli
in Vodka Sauce One Size: $18.50
-
Orrecchiette
with Broccoli Rabe and SausageSmall: $10.00 - Large: $15.50
-
Penne Alla Vodka
with Peas and ProsciuttoSmall: $9.00 - Large: $13.50
-
Ricotta Ravioli
in a Marinara SauceOne Size: $12.50
-
Rigatoni Bolognese
Small: $9.00 - Large: $13.50
-
Spaghetti and Meatballs
Small: $9.75 - Large: $14.50
-
Spaghetti Carbonara
Small: $9.50 - Large: $14.50
-
Spaghetti Oglio Olio
with Diced Tomatoes Small: $9.00 - Large: $13.50
Entree
-
Eggplant Parmigiana
$14.50
-
Pork Chop Giambotta
$18.50
-
Pork Chop Murphy
(Hot or Sweet)$18.50
-
Sirloin Steak
with Potato and Vegetable$19.50
Chicken
Served with Potato and Vegetable or Pasta
-
Chicken Francaise
$15.50
-
Chicken Giambotta
$15.50
-
Chicken Marsala
$15.50
-
Chicken Scarpiello-on bone
with Sausage, Potatoes & Hot Vin. Peppers$16.95
-
Chicken Savoy-on bone
with Cavatelli & Pot cheese$16.95
-
Chicken Michael
$15.50
-
Chicken Murphy
(Hot or Sweet) $19.95
-
Chicken Parmigiana
Served over Pasta$15.50
-
Chicken Piccata
$15.50
-
Chicken Saltimboca
$15.50
-
Chicken Angeloni’s
Braised Sausage, Roasted Potatoes, Sweet or Hot Vinegar Peppers in a Balsamic reduction$16.95
Veal
Served with Potato and Vegetable or Pasta
-
Veal Francaise
$16.50
-
Veal Marsala
$16.50
-
Veal Parmigiana
Served over Pasta$16.50
-
Veal Piccata
$16.50
-
Veal Saltimboca
$16.50
Seafood
-
Tilapia Francaise
with Potato and Vegetable $17.95
-
Shrimp Francaise
with Potato and Vegetable $17.95
-
Shrimp Parmigiana
Served over Pasta$17.95
-
Shrimp Scampi
Served over Rice$17.95
-
Shrimp Fra Diavlo or Marinara
Served over Linguine$17.95
-
Shrimp alla Russo
Over Fettuccine in a Vodka Sauce $22.95
-
Tilapia Oreganata
Over Spinach and Roasted Peppers$17.95
-
Zuppa Di Pesce with Tilapia, Clams, Mussels, Shrimp
Served over Linguine$22.95
-
Broiled Salmon
Over Broccoli Rabe, Roasted Pepper and Roasted Potatoes$21.95
Angeloni’s Heavy Hitter Sandwiches
Available in Sandwich, Panini or Wraps
-
Chicken Cutlet Sandwich
Mozzarella, Roasted Peppers and Balsamic$8.25
-
Big Nick’s Braised Sausage Panini
with Broccoli Rabe, Asiago Cheese and Extra Virgin Olive Oil$9.25
-
Eggplant Panini
with Asiago, Spinach, Sundried Tomatoes$8.25
-
Italian Cheese Steak Panini
with Roasted Peppers, Broccoli Rabe, Provolone$8.25
-
Eggplant Sandwich
with Mozzarella, Roasted Peppers, Balsamic$8.25
-
Fresh Mozzarella Panini
with Arugula, homemade Roasted Peppers, Balsamic Glaze and Extra Virgin Olive Oil$9.25
-
Rocco Chicken Cutlet Sandwich
with Broccoli Rabe, Mozzarella, Extra Virgin Olive Oil$8.25
-
Veggie Panini
with Mushrooms, Sundried Tomatoes, Spinach, Zucchini, Onions, Provolone$9.95
-
Prosciutto, Mozzarella, Roasted Peppers and Fig Glaze
with Extra Virgin Olive Oil$9.50
-
Amanda Wrap
with Grilled Chicken, Provolone, Broccoli Rabe, Sundried Tomatoes, Caramelized Onions, Mushrooms$8.75
-
Grilled Chicken Wrap
with Provolone, Broccoli Rabe, Extra Virgin Olive Oil$8.25
-
The Jimoe Sandwich
with Veal Francaise with Long Hot Peppers$10.00
-
The Tommy Boy Italian Sirloin Steak Sandwich
with Mozzarella, Roasted Peppers on Garlic Bread$13.50
Hot Sandwiches
Also available in Panini
-
Meatball Parmigiana
$8.25
-
Eggplant Parmigiana
$8.25
-
Chicken Cutlet Parmigiana
$8.25
-
Veal Cutlet Parmigiana
$10.25
-
Potatoes, Peppers and Eggs
$6.95
-
Sausage and Peppers
$8.25
-
Shrimp Parmigiana
$10.25
-
Fried Flounder
with Lettuce, Tomatoes, Tartar Sauce$10.25
-
Philly Cheese Steak
with Peppers and Onions$8.25
Cold Sandwiches
All cold sandwiches come with lettuce, tomatoes, onions, and house dressing Also available in whole wheat wraps
-
Ham and Cheese
$7.75
-
Turkey and Cheese
$7.75
-
Ham, Salami and Cheese
$7.75
-
Salami and Cheese
$7.75
-
Egg Salad
$7.25
-
Tuna Salad
$8.25
-
Chicken Salad
$8.25

Comments ( 0 )